Skip to main content
Compliance Guide™ Features
District of Columbia Telemarketing Legal Statutes: Table of Contents
Sign up for a better browsing experience

When you sign up for a ComplianceGuide plan, the telemarketing legal statutes become easier to browse with categorized listings and full titles of each statutory reference. To see how this works, try looking at the Alaska or FTC statute listings.

D.C. Code 22-3226.01
D.C. Code 22-3226.02
D.C. Code 22-3226.05
D.C. Code 22-3226.15
D.C. Code 22-3226.03
D.C. Code 22-3226.04
D.C. Code 22-3226.06
D.C. Code 22-3226.07
D.C. Code 22-3226.08
D.C. Code 22-3226.09
D.C. Code 22-3226.10
D.C. Code 22-3226.11
D.C. Code 22-3226.12
D.C. Code 22-3226.13
D.C. Code 22-3226.14
D.C. Code 23-542
D.C. Code 34-1701

Are You Calling Known TCPA Litigators?

Don't take the risk.